Districts

View by Map

District 1

Counties: Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Carroll, Clay, Clinton, Daviess, DeKalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Linn, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Platte, Worth

Director – John Burroughs, MD (Kansas City)
Alternate – Jared Dirks, MD (Kansas City)


District 2

Counties: Adair, Chariton, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Pike, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby, Sullivan

Director – Robert Schneider, DO (Kirksville)
Alternate – Vacant


District 3

Counties: City of St. Louis, St. Charles, St. Louis County

Director – Kara Mayes, MD (St. Louis)
Director – Emily Doucette, MD (St. Louis)
Alternate – Dawn Davis, MD (St. Louis)


District 4

Counties: Franklin, Gasconade, Lincoln, Warren

Director – Jennifer Scheer, MD, FAAFP (Gerald)
Alternate – Kristin Weidle, MD (Washington)


District 5

Counties: Audrain, Boone, Callaway, Camden, Cole, Cooper, Howard, Miller, Moniteau, Montgomery, Morgan, Osage

Director – Vacant
Alternate – Vacant


District 6

Counties: Bates, Benton, Cass, Cedar, Henry, Hickory, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Ray, Saline, St. Clair, Vernon

Director – David Pulliam, DO, FAAFP (Higginsville)
Alternate – Carrie Peecher, DO (Marshall)


District 7

Counties: Jackson

Director – Wael Mourad, MD (Kansas City)
Director – Afsheen Patel, MD (Kansas City)
Alternate – Beth Rosemergey, DO (Kansas City)


District 8

Counties: Barry, Barton, Christian, Dade, Dallas, Greene, Jasper, Laclede, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Polk, Stone, Taney, Webster, Wright

Director – Kurt Bravata, MD (Bolivar)
Alternate – Charlie Rasmussen, DO, FAAFP (Branson)


District 9

Counties: Crawford, Dent, Douglas, Howell, Maries, Oregon, Ozark, Phelps, Pulaski, Shannon, Texas

Director – Patricia Benoist, MD (Houston)
Alternate – Vacant


District 10

Counties: Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Iron, Jefferson, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Stoddard, Washington, Wayne

Director – Vicki Roberts, MD (Sikeston)
Alternate – Deanna Siemer, MD (Jackson)